Privacy Policy
Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Revised: September 15, 2022

This Privacy Statement describes how Use Autotech Company and its affiliates (collectively “Ue Autotech,” “we,” and us”) collect, use and disclose personal information we collect when you visit or use our websites or mobile applications (each a “Site” and collectively “Sites”), contact our customer service team, engage with us on social media, participate in our sweepstakes or contests or otherwise interact with us (collectively, our Services”). By using our Sites and Services, you consent to the collection, processing, useand disclosure of your personal information through this Privacy Statement.

This Privacy Statement does not apply to information collected in connection with employment from job applicants, current and former employees and, where applicable, to current and former workers and contractors who provide services to us.

1. Information We Collect

We collect different categories of personal information depending on your interaction with us. The key categories and types of personal information that we may collect and process are set out below.

  • Contact Information: When you create an account on our Sites, sign up for our newsletter or mailing list, enter a contest, redeem a promotion, enter a sweepstake, or otherwise communicate or interact with us, we may collect your name, title, email address, mailing address, telephone number, birth date, occupation and hobbies.
  • Identifiers: When you visit our Sites, we may collect your IP address, user name, account number, password and other security information for authentication and access.
  • Geolocation Data: When you visit our Sites, we may collect the general region or area from which you access our site.
  • Usage Data: When you visit our Sites, we may collect data concerning your Internet or other electronic activity including browsing and click history, device types, operating system, browser settings, IP address, language settings, and Site use data including information about how you navigate the Site, other websites, and the Internet.
  • Social Media Profiles: When you interact with us or our Sites through various social media networks, such as when you like us on Facebook or when you follow us or share our content on Facebook, Twitter, Snapchat, LinkedIn, Instagram or other sites, we may receive information from those social networks including your profile information, the user ID associated with your social media account, and any other information you allow the social network to share with third parties.
  • User-Generated Content: When you contact us directly, e.g., by email, phone, mail by completing an online form or by participating in an online chat, we will record your comments and opinions. We will also record comments and opinions you express when responding to surveys, entering sweepstakes or taking part in promotions we run.
  • Audio/Visual Data: When you visit one of our offices or event booths, participate in one of our promotions or contests, or submit photos or videos to us, we may collect audio, electronic, photographic, visual or similar data including videos, photographs, or audio recordings.
  • Commercial Information: When you inquire about our products or provide us information regarding products you purchased, we may collect records of products or services purchased, obtained or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories.
  • Inferences: We combine information we obtain from different sources with publicly available information to create inferences about you. For example, we may combine information we have with information that we have collected: (i)offline and online, (ii) across other third-party sites, (iii) across devices, such as computers and mobile devices, and (iv)from a third party. We may also use information from the categories described above to create a profile about you, to reflect your preferences, characters, behaviour and attitudes.

We do not collect or process personal information about your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, health or medical condition, criminal background, trade union membership, genetic or biometric data, sexual life or orientation (referred to as "sensitive personal information"). We ask that you not send nor disclose, any sensitive personal information to us. We may, however, ask you to disclose to us information related to your health or medical condition when necessary to analyze and address incidents with our products or packaging. Furthermore, we will process such information if you communicate it to our agents during a call or if you are voluntarily expressing consent through a communication or any other means.

2. How We Use Your Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Inquiries and Requests: We use your contact informationidentifiers, and commercial information to respond to your inquiries, complaints and suggestions.
    Legal Basis for ProcessingOur legitimate interest is to handle, adequately and promptly, customers' inquiries, complaints and suggestions regarding the Sites and Services. 
  • Analytical Purposes: We use your identifiers, usage data, geolocation data, commercial information, social media profiles, user-generated content, and inferences to analyze preferences, trends and statistics.
    Legal Basis for Processing: Our legitimate interests are to improve our Sites and Services and evaluate the performance of our employees and contractors and your consent.
  • Marketing Purposes: We use your contact information, identifiers, commercial information, usage data, geolocation data, social media profile, user-generated content, audio/visual data, and inferences to send you our newsletter, improve our marketing efforts, create social media posts or advertisements, and provide you with information about us, including personalized marketing communications.
    Legal Basis for Processing: Your consent
  • Offers and Promotions: We use your contact information, identifiers, commercial information, usage data, social media profiles, audio/visual data, user-generated content, geolocation data, and inferences to allow you to participate in promotions, contests, special events, prize draws and other offers/promotions (e.g.for sending you reminder emails or prize notifications and transferring your personal information to fulfilment partners).
    Legal Basis for Processing: The processing of your personal information for this purpose is based on the performance of the relevant promotion terms and conditions and your consent.
  • Maintenance and Improvement of the Sites and Services: We use your contact information, commercial information, identifiers, user-generated content, social media profiles, geolocation data, audio/visual data, and usage data to improve our Services and Sites, provide and maintain functionality on our Sites, and help us diagnose technical and service problems and administer our Sites.
    Legal Basis for Processing:  Our legitimate interests are to improve our Sites and Services and evaluate the performance of our employees and contractors.
  • Security and Fraud Prevention: We use your contact information, identifiers, commercial information, social media profiles, user-generated content, geolocation data, usage data, audio/visual data, and inferences to protect our Sites and Services; protect us, our affiliated companies, our employees, and others; and to prevent fraud, theft and misconduct.
    Legal Basis for Processing:  Our legitimate interests are to protect our organization and to prevent fraud, theft and misconduct.
  • Legal: We use your contact information, identifiers, social media profiles, commercial information, user-generated content, geolocation data, usage data, audio/visual data, and inferences to comply with our legal obligations, including reporting requirements, and defend us in legal proceedings, and protect us and our property, employees, and others through legal proceedings.
    Legal Basis for Processing: Our legitimate interests protect our organization and comply with our legal obligations.

3. Sharing and Disclosure of Information

We will share personal information in the below circumstances or as otherwise described in this Privacy Statement.

Service Providers: We may share personal information with vendors and service providers who support the operation of the Services, the Sites, and our business and who need access to such information to carry out their work for us (including, for example, web hosting, analytics, email delivery, marketing, insurance, storage and warehouse services, customer support services, and the administration, judging and prize fulfilment aspects of promotions, competitions and sweepstakes). In some cases, the vendor or service provider may directly collect the information from you on our behalf. 

Affiliates: We may share personal information with and among our parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, or their successors or assigns.

Marketing/Analytics/Advertising Partners: We may share personal information with third-party marketing, analytics or advertising partners, including social media platforms and networks, for commercial purposes such as sending you marketing emails and advertisements.

Professional Advisors: We may share information with professional advisors, such as lawyers, bankers, auditors, and insurers, where necessary in the course of the professional services that they render to us.

Government Entities: We share information with regulatory and government entities including government, administrative, law enforcement and regulatory agencies; tax authorities; corporate registries; and other public agencies or authorities if we think we should comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or other legal obligation. This includes cooperating with law enforcement when we think it is appropriate, obtaining legal remedies or limiting our damages, and enforcing or protecting our contracts, legal rights or the rights of others, including by responding to claims asserted against us.

Corporate Transaction Recipients: We may share information with potential investors, purchasers, merger partners, and their advisors in the event we: (i) sell or transfer, or are considering selling or transferring, all or a portion of our business or assets; or (ii) are considering or engaging in any reorganization, conversion, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or disposition of all or any portion of our ownership interest, business or operations.

With Your Consent or At Your Direction: We may share information with third parties whenever you consent to or direct such sharing.

Other Reasons: We may share information for other reasons we may describe to you.

4. Marketing Communications

You can opt-out of marketing or advertising emails and newsletters by using the "unsubscribe" link or mechanism noted in communications you receive from us. You may also request to opt-out of marketing or advertising emails by contacting us through one of the methods specified in the Contact Us section of this Privacy Statement. Once we process your request, we will cease using the information for such purposes at no charge to you.

5. Security

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us and have implemented reasonable technical, organization, administrative and physical measures to protect personal information. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secureTherefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security and encourage you to use websites and share information with caution.


6. Cookies, Analytics, and Other Tracking Technology

Cookies and Tracking Technology: We want you to be aware that certain online tools exist to help us serve and recognize you when you visit our Sites. We receive and store certain types of information when you visit our Sites. When you access the Sites, we(including companies we work with) may place small data files on your computer or another device. These data files may be web beacons, cookies, clear gifs, pixel tags, e-tags, flash cookies, log files, or other local storage provided by your browser or associated applications. These tracking technologies, which are often referred to collectively as cookies, allow us to understand how users navigate to and around our Sites, view different pages, access content and request Services. We may use them, for example, to keep track of your preferences and profile information and collect general usage and volume statistical information. For more information about our use of Cookies on the Sites, including instructions on how to opt-out of certain types of cookies, please click Manage Cookies.

Do Not Track Signals: Some browsers have a “do not track” feature. It lets you tell websites you visit that you do not want them to track your online activity. These features are not yet uniform across browsers. Our Sites are thus not currently set up to respond to these signals.

Third-party Analytics and Advertising: We allow others to provide analytics services and serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet and in mobile applications. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, device identifiers and other technologies to collect information about your use of the Sites and other websites and applications, including your IP address, web browser, mobile network information, pages viewed, time spent on pages or in mobile apps, links clicked and conversion information. We use this information to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, deliver advertising and content targeted to your interests, and better understand your online activity.

Google Analytics: We use analytics services provided by Google Analytics. If you would like more information on how Google uses data when you visit or use our Sites, please visit www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners. If you would like to opt-out, Google provides an opt-out tool which is available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Our Sites may include links to other websites or applications whose privacy practices may differ from ours. If you submit personal information to any of those websites or applications, your information is governed by their privacy statements. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any website you visit. 

8. Retention of Information

You should be aware that if you provide comments, ideas, suggestions, testimonials, photographs, audio, videos, product reviews, product uses and potential uses, product ideas, feedback, end-user content, or other information about you, the Website, the Services, our products, or any other content that we identify as relevant to our business interests (collectively, "Submissions"), to us either directly or on the Website or through the Services, we may use the Submissions, together with your name, initials, social media handle, or user name for our commercial and/or marketing purposes without acknowledgement or compensation to you. 

We keep your personal information for as long as necessary to provide you with  Services, for legitimate and essential business purposes, such as making data-driven business decisions, complying with our legal obligations, and resolving disputes. Personal information is not kept for longer than is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, held, and processed. The retention periods for personal information vary depending on whether that data is held as part of a legally required business record.

9. Children

We do not knowingly collect or store any personal information from anyone under the age of 13. If we become aware that we have collected or stored personal information from an individual under age 13, we will remove their personal information from our files. If you are a parent or guardian and believe we may have inadvertently collected personal information from your child, please notify us immediately by sending an email to privacy@ueautotechs.com

10. How to Update Your Information

To change or update the information we hold which relates to you please contact us, using the contact details in section 11.

11. Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding our privacy practices or this Privacy Statement, you may contact us by writing or emailing us at the address below:

UE AUTOTECH (I) PVT. LTD

Add. DLF Towers Shivaji Marg, DSM 148 1st Floor,

         New Delhi, Delhi 110015

Email - Sales@uegroup.in

12. Changes to this Privacy Statement

We may revise or update this Privacy Statement from time to time. The last updated date above indicates the most recent date of revision. The updated Privacy Statement will be posted on our Sites. Your continued use of the Services or Sites after we post a revised Privacy Statement signifies your acceptance of the revised Privacy Statement. 

13. Country/Region/State-Specific Provisions

India

For residents of India, the following additional provisions apply to you.

Indian Consumer Privacy Act (ICPA) Disclosures: 

Categories and sources of personal information we collect: In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal information: contact information, identifiers, social media profiles, user-generated content, commercial information, geolocation data, usage data, audio/visual data and inferences. For details about the data points we collect and the categories of sources of such collection, please see section 1 above.

Purposes for which we use personal information: We collect personal information for the business and commercial purposes described in section 2 above.

Disclosure for a business purpose: In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for the business purposes outlined in section 3 above to the following categories of recipients:

Category of Personal Information Categories of Recipients
Contact Information service service service service service providers, affiliates, professional advisors, government entities unique unique unique unique
Unique Identifiers service providers, affiliates, professional advisors, marketing/analytics/advertising partners social social social social
Social Media Profiles service providers, affiliates, professional advisors, marketing/analytics/advertising partners use
User Generated Content service service service service service providers, affiliates, professional advisorsmarketing/analytics/advertising partners commercial commercial commercial commercial
Commercial Information service service service service providers, affiliates, professional advisors, government entities, marketing/analytics/advertising partners
Usage Data service providers, affiliates, marketing/analytics/advertising partners
Geolocation data service service service service providers, affiliates, marketing/analytics/advertising partner studio audio audio
Audio/Visual Data service providers, affiliates marketing/analytics/advertising partners
Inferences service providers, affiliates marketing/analytics/advertising partners

For a more expansive description of the categories of recipients, please see section above.

Your Rights Under the ICPA

Subject to certain exceptions, the ICPA affords Indian consumers the following rights:

  1. The Right to Know About Personal Information Collected, Disclosed, or Sold

    You have a right to request what personal information we have collected, used, disclosed and sold about you in the preceding 12 months. You canal so request the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you. You canal so request the following categories of information:
    • The categories of personal information we have collected about you.
    • The categories of sources from which the personal information was collected.
    • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.
    • The categories of third parties with whom we shared personal information.

  2. Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information

    You canal so request that we delete your personal information. We may not delete all of your personal information if one of the exceptions to the ICPA applies. Please note that if we delete your personal information, the Services provided may not maintain the same functionality. For example, your previous opt-out requests will not be saved and saved preferences and information will no longer be available.
  3. Right to Opt-Out of Sale of Information

    You have a right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. The ICPA defines a "sale" as disclosing or making available to a third party personal information in exchange for monetary or other valuable consideration. While we do not sell personal information for monetary value, we may disclose personal information to third parties, such as marketing/analytics/advertising partners, in such a way that may be considered a “sale” of personal information under the ICPA. We do not sell the personal information of minors who we know are under 16 years of age. 

  4. Right to Not Be Discriminated Against 

    You have a right to not be discriminated against for exercising any of your ICPA rights. We will not discriminate against you, deny you services, charge you a different price, or provide you with a lesser quality of services if you exercise any of your ICPA rights. 

    Further, to verify your identity, we will provide a verification form to you at your email address. Please be aware that you must complete the verification form and submit it to us for us to match that information to the information we have in our systems and process your request. Additionally, some requests may be subject to the additional identity verification procedure. To designate an authorized agent to act on your behalf, you must send a signed, written authorization to us at privacy@ueautotechs.com

    • The Site is owned and operated by Ue Autotech Company. 
    • Unless otherwise expressly stated, this Site is provided without charge. 
    • To file a complaint regarding this Site or to receive further information regarding the use of this website, please contact us via email at privacy@ueautotechs.com. 

Controller: The controller of your personal information is: Ue Autotech Company Limited

Your Rights Over Your Personal Information: You have the right to request that we:

  • confirm whether we are processing your personal information;
  • provide you or a third party that you designate with certain of your personal information in a commonly used, machine-readable format;
  • update or correct your personal information when it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • cancel or delete your personal information in certain circumstances;
  • to limit the processing of or stop processing your personal information in certain circumstances including for marketing activities and profiling for marketing activities and profiling for statistical purposes;
  • or to revoke the consent previously granted to the extent permitted by law.

To exercise any of these rights please contractual privacy@ueautotechs.com.

You must use “GDPR Request” in the subject line of your email or letter. For all requests, you must provide us with your name, email address, phone number, and mailing address. Failure to provide all of the foregoing information will prevent us from processing your request. 

Further, to verify your identity, we will provide a verification form to you at your email address. Please be aware that you must complete the verification form and submit it to us for us to match that information to the information we have in our systems and process your request. 

We encourage interested persons to raise any concerns using the contact information provided and we will investigate and attempt to resolve any matters related to the use and disclosure of your personal information.

India

For residents of India, the following additional provisions apply to you.

Data Controller: Your data controller is Ue Autotech Co. Delhi

Use of Your Personal DataPersonal data that we collect is used only for the purposes contained in section 1 of this Privacy Statement or as stated within the materials you receive.

Consent to Processing: By the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its accompanying regulations, you consent to the processing of your data by the provisions of this Privacy Statement unless you express your objection in the manner provided for under the Your Rights section of this privacy statement. We may process financial or asset information to provide you with our products and services to fulfil obligations under a legal relationship between you and us.

Your Rights: You have five (5) days after this Privacy Statement has been brought to your attention to refuse to allow the processing of your personal information for purposes that are different than those that are necessary under the legal relationship between you and us; otherwise, you are deemed to have consented to such processing. You also have the right to access your personal information; to rectify such information when it is inaccurate or incomplete; to cancel or delete your personal information; to oppose the use of your information for a specific purpose, or to revoke the consent previously granted to the extent permitted by law. If you cancel or revoke our ability to use certain personal information, we may not be able to provide certain goods and services to you.

To exercise any of the rights described above, please email us at privacy@ueautotechs.com. You must include in the email (a) your full name;(b) your contact information, including your mailing address, email address, and telephone number; (c) the right you wish to exercise; (d) proof of your identity or your legal representative; and (e) any other information, item or document that will assist us in locating your data.

We will respond to your request within twenty(20)days after receipt of your request and verification of your identity or any longer period permitted by law. We may contact you (i) to request additional information from you if we are not able to verify your identity from the information you provide in your email request; (ii) to inform you of the timeframe within which you will receive a response to your request; (iii) to provide you with directions on how you must submit your request, including the forms you can use to submit your application if any, and; (iv) to inform you about how we will deliver to you the information you requested (which usually would be copies of documents or information).

Data Transfers: We may transfer your data as provided for in section 3 of this Privacy Statement. Such transfer is to third parties who are necessary for providing our goods and Services to you, to our affiliates, or third parties that are necessary under our legal relationship with you to protect our legal rights. We will seek your consent when required if such transfer is not for the stated purposes identified in this Privacy Statement.

Flowy embroidered shift dress

We have a one of the largest selections of accessories on the web, a super knowledgeable staff and expert guides to help you make an informed decision. People often choose to wear comfortable clothing inside their own home. This choice of clothing may be very different to the clothing they would normally wear outside.

Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 19): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-1' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 22): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-2' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 25): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-3' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 28): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-4' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 31): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-5' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 34): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-6' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 37): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-7' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 40): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-8' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 43): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-9' is not a valid section type
Liquid error (snippets/anmegamenu-block line 46): Error in tag 'section' - 'anmegamenu-vert-10' is not a valid section type

Recently Purchased

UE Autotech Elite All Shine & Protectant | All ...
59 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

Multipurpose Foam Cleaner Spray | Plastic, Leat...
53 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

Hi-Foam Car Wash - Foam Wash Car Shampoo Concen...
36 minutes ago from Uttarpardesh

Recently Purchased

UE Elite Car AC Disinfectant Foaming 250ml, Sui...
32 minutes ago from Assam

Recently Purchased

Ultra Shine Tyre Polish Liquid - Suitable For A...
56 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

Rubbing Compound Scratch Remover For All Vehicl...
55 minutes ago from Kerala

Recently Purchased

Engine Dressing Spray - Engine Cleaner Spray Li...
54 minutes ago from Delhi

Recently Purchased

Ultra Shine Dashboard Polish Liquid Spray & Bot...
36 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

Elite 4-Way Multi Purpose Car Care Spray | Rust...
35 minutes ago from Delhi

Recently Purchased

Premium Throttle Body Cleaner Air Intake and Ca...
32 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

Car Care Kit | Car Shampoo | All Shine | Dashbo...
39 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

UE Autotech Elite Helmet Cleaner- 350 ml | Helm...
58 minutes ago from Assam

Recently Purchased

Waterless Car Wash Liquid - Waterless Auto Wash...
46 minutes ago from Assam

Recently Purchased

Premium Engine Flush Oil | Engine Oil Treatment...
47 minutes ago from Assam

Recently Purchased

UE Elite General Purpose Adhesive Cleaner | Sti...
53 minutes ago from Delhi

Recently Purchased

Car Exterior Cleaning Kit | Car Wash Cleaner 20...
41 minutes ago from Uttarpardesh

Recently Purchased

Premium Windscreen Washer Fluid Concentrate - F...
40 minutes ago from Uttarpardesh

Recently Purchased

UE Autotech Chrome and Metal Cleaner for Car, B...
40 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

Glass Cleaner Liquid Spray - Removes Stains, Gr...
56 minutes ago from Assam

Recently Purchased

All Shine Metal Polish Liquid Spray | Advance P...
31 minutes ago from Assam

Recently Purchased

UE Autotech Elite All Shine & Protectant 5L Liq...
31 minutes ago from Kerala

Recently Purchased

Car Care Products Kit, Car Washing Kit, Car Mai...
33 minutes ago from Uttarpardesh

Recently Purchased

Car & Bike Washing Kit, Car Washing Kit, Bike W...
52 minutes ago from Uttarpardesh

Recently Purchased

All Shine Multi Surface Polish Spray | Instant ...
55 minutes ago from Punjab

Recently Purchased

UE Elite Window Channel Lubricant & Dresser Spr...
36 minutes ago from Kerala

Recently Purchased

UE Autotech Microfiber Towel Lint-Free Car Clea...
36 minutes ago from Uttarpardesh

Recently Purchased

UE Autotech Elite All Shine & Protectant | All ...
37 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

Car Logo Cleaner - Clean Any Metal Part Of Your...
33 minutes ago from Assam

Recently Purchased

Multi-Purpose Liquid Cleaner - All Purpose Clea...
38 minutes ago from Kerala

Recently Purchased

Car Wash Shampoo Ultra Cleaner Concentrate | Re...
45 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

Premium & Elite Car Paste Wax | Car and Bike Po...
49 minutes ago from Uttarpardesh

Recently Purchased

Hi-Gloss Liquid Wax Polish - Removes Oxidation,...
56 minutes ago from Kerala

Recently Purchased

Alloy Wheel Polish Cleaner Concentrate | Best W...
54 minutes ago from Mumbai

Recently Purchased

UE Autotech Elite Alloy Wheel Polish 1L, Suitab...
40 minutes ago from Assam

Client service

Have a question?
You may contact us!

Delivery:

Free delivery all orders for eligible items across any product category qualify

RETUN POLICY:

You can return any item purchased within 7 days of the delivery date

Do you like any template? Apply its settings to your store — just select the template you like and press the «Apply» button of the desirable one. Templates can be switched at any time.
Applying a new template overrides the settings. Press «Copy» and paste it into any text file to save your current settings.

Export

Import

Import